Our Menu
Salads
Michigan Salad
$15.00Romaine lettuce, chicken, cranberries, walnuts, tomato, cucumber, Bleu cheese crumbled, egg, pita with chicken
Grilled Chicken Salad
$14.00Our tender marinated flame grilled chicken breast over fresh cut romaine lettuce, tomato, egg, cucumber, shredded cheddar/jack cheeses
Crispy Chicken Salad
$14.00Our crispy chicken breast tenders over fresh Romaine lettuce with tomato, cucumber, egg, shredded cheddar/jack cheese
Buffalo Chicken Salad
$14.50Buffalo chicken tenders chopped over fresh Romaine lettuce, crumbled Bleu cheese, tomato, egg, and cucumber
Albacore Tuna Salad
$14.00Scoop of Albacore tuna over Romaine lettuce, tomato, onion, cucumber, olives, egg, shredded cheddar/jack cheese
Greek Salad
$12.50Romaine lettuce, tomato, onion, feta cheese, pepperoncini, olives, cucumbers and beet
Greek Chicken Salad
$15.50Romaine lettuce, chicken, tomato, onion, feta cheese, pepperoncini, olives, cucumbers and beet
Greek Steak Salad
$18.50Romaine lettuce, steak, tomato, onion, feta cheese, pepperoncini, olives, cucumbers and beet
Caesar Salad
$12.50Romaine lettuce, onions, parmesan cheese and homemade croutons
Caesar Chicken Salad
$15.50Romaine lettuce, chicken, onions, parmesan cheese and homemade croutons
Caesar Steak Salad
$18.50Romaine lettuce, steak, onions, parmesan cheese and homemade croutons
Grilled Chicken Salad
$14.00Our tender marinated flame grilled chicken breast over fresh cut romaine lettuce, tomato, egg, cucumber, shredded cheddar/jack cheeses
Central Park Salad
$14.00Our tasty corned beef, oven roasted turkey, egg, romaine lettuce, tomato, cucumber, American & Swiss cheeses
Cobb Salad
$16.00Romaine lettuce with grilled chicken, shredded cheddar cheese, bacon, egg, black olives, tomato and crumbled Bleu ch
Steak Salad
$16.50Sliced flame grilled marinated steak cooked to order over romaine lettuce, tomato, onions, cucumber, egg, and olives
Tossed Salad
$11.50Romaine lettuce, tomato, cucumber, onion, green pepper and egg
Side Salad with Pita
$6.00Romaine lettuce, tomato, onion, egg and cucumber
Salad Dressing
$1.25Homemade Buttermilk Ranch, Bleu Cheese, Greek, Caesar, Italian, French, Homemade Russian, Honey Mustard, Balsamic Vinaigrette or Raspberry Vinaigrette Lite
Extra Pita
$1.50Add Chicken to Any Salad
$4.00Add Steak to Any Salad
$7.00
Chef Salad
$14.00Our tasty ham, oven roasted turkey, egg, Romaine lettuce, tomato, cucumber, American & Swiss cheese
Roll-Ups
Chicken Greek
$10.00Sliced grilled chicken breast with lettuce, tomatoes, feta cheese, onions, and Greek dressing
Oven Roasted Turkey
$11.50with lettuce, tomato, Swiss, and mayo
Albacore Tuna
$10.00with lettuce, tomato and Swiss
Club
$10.00Oven roasted turkey, ham, lettuce, tomato, and mayo
Buffalo Chicken
$10.00Buffalo chicken tenders, shredded lettuce, crumbled Bleu cheese, and ranch dressing
Corned Beef
$12.00Lettuce, tomato, Swiss, Russian dressing
Chicken Fajita
$10.00Grilled chicken breast, grilled onion, peppers, shredded cheese and side salsa
Steak Fajita
$11.50Grilled onion, peppers, shredded cheese and side salsa
Italian
$10.00Salami, ham, provolone cheese, yellow pepper rings, onions, lettuce, tomato and Italian dressing
Veggie
$10.00Lettuce, tomato, onion, cucumber, bell pepper, Provolone cheese, avocado and ranch dressing
Southwestern
$10.00
Veggie
$10.00Lettuce, tomato, onion, cucumber, bell pepper, Provolone cheese, avocado and ranch dressing
Chicken Caesar
$10.00Sliced grilled chicken breast with lettuce, onions, caesar dressing, and real Parmesan cheese
Oven Roasted Turkey
$11.50with lettuce, tomato, Swiss, and mayo
Albacore Tuna
$10.00with lettuce, tomato and Swiss
Club
$10.00Oven roasted turkey, ham, lettuce, tomato, and mayo
Buffalo Chicken
$10.00Buffalo chicken tenders, shredded lettuce, crumbled Bleu cheese, and ranch dressing
Corned Beef
$12.00Lettuce, tomato, Swiss, Russian dressing
Chicken Fajita
$10.00Grilled chicken breast, grilled onion, peppers, shredded cheese and side salsa
Steak Fajita
$11.50Grilled onion, peppers, shredded cheese and side salsa
Italian
$10.00Salami, ham, provolone cheese, yellow pepper rings, onions, lettuce, tomato and Italian dressing
Burgers
Cheeseburger
$9.50
Hamburger
$9.00
Bacon Swiss Burger
$11.50
Mushroom Swiss Burger
$11.50
Turkey Burger
$11.00
Double Cheese Burger
$13.00Impossible Burger
$14.50
Deli Burger
$14.50Beef patty, corned beef, lettuce, tomato, onion, Swiss cheese and Russian dressing
Fire Burger
$12.50Veggie Burger
$11.50Veggie Burger
$11.50
Hamburger
$9.00
Bacon Swiss Burger
$11.50
Mushroom Swiss Burger
$11.50
Turkey Burger
$11.00
Double Cheese Burger
$13.00Impossible Burger
$14.50
Deli Burger
$14.50Beef patty, corned beef, lettuce, tomato, onion, Swiss cheese and Russian dressing
Fire Burger
$12.50Sandwiches
The CPD
sm. $15.00 | lg. $19.50Corned beef, pastrami, Swiss, American, and Russian dressing
Chicken Salad Sandwich
$10.00Tomato and lettuce on choice of bread
Egg Salad Sandwich
$10.00Tomato and lettuce on choice of bread
Hot Corned Beef
sm. $13.00 | lg. $17.00w/ mustard
Hot Pastrami
sm. $13.00 | lg. $17.00w/ mustard
Rare Roast Beef
sm. $13.00 | lg. $17.00with fresh lettuce, tomato, red onion, and mayo
Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
sm. $13.00 | lg. $17.00with lettuce, tomato and mayo
Turkey Pastrami
sm. $13.00 | lg. $17.00Lettuce, tomato, mayo
Detroiter
sm. $14.00 | lg. $18.00Corned beef, slaw, Swiss, and Russian dressing
The Bradley
sm. $14.00 | lg. $18.00Turkey, slaw, Swiss, and Russian dressing
Hot Ham & Swiss
sm. $13.00 | lg. $17.00Lettuce, tomato and mayo
Reuben on Grilled Rye
sm. $14.00 | lg. $18.00Corned beef, homemade kraut, Swiss, and Russian dressing
Turkey Reuben on Grilled Rye
sm. $14.00 | lg. $18.00Oven roasted turkey breast, homemade kraut, Swiss, and Russian dressing
Club Sandwich
$16.50
Turkey & Corned Beef
sm. $15.00 | lg. $19.50Lettuce, tomato, Russian dressing and Swiss
Philly Steak Sub
$14.00shredded steak, Provolone, mayo, lettuce, tomato, grilled pepper and onion
Albacore Tuna
$11.50Lettuce and tomat
Grilled Cheese
$6.003 Slices of American cheese
Cod Sandwich
$12.00Lettuce, tomato and chipotle mayo
The Vin-N-Berg
$11.00
Chicken Sandwich
$9.00(Grilled or Crispy) Lettuce, tomato, mayo
B.L.T.
$11.50
Chicken Melt
$11.50Grilled chicken breast, grilled red onions, Swiss and American cheese on grilled rye
Tuna Melt
$13.00Albacore tuna, Swiss and American cheese on grilled rye
Patty Melt
$13.006 ounces of lean ground beef flame grilled to order, Swiss, American cheese, grilled red onion on grilled rye
The Grand
$19.00Soups & Chili
Chicken Noodle
sm. $5.00 | lg. $7.00 | Qt. $11.00Made fresh daily
Cream of Broccoli
sm. $5.00 | lg. $7.00 | Qt. $11.00Monday thru Thursday
Turkey Chili
sm. $6.50 | lg. $8.00 | Qt. $14.00Clam Chowder
sm. $6.50 | lg. $8.00 | Qt. $14.00Friday Only
Sides
Spicy Cauliflower
$7.50
Pasta Salad
$2.50
Coleslaw
$2.50
Chips
$1.25Reguar or BBQ
Fried Okra
$4.50
Chicken Tenders
$10.00
Deviled Eggs
$3.00
Breaded Zucchini
$4.50
Mozzarella Sticks
$7.00
Broasted Potatos
$4.00
Onion Rings
$4.50
Sweet Potato Fries
$4.00
French Fries
$4.00Desserts
Banana Pudding
$4.00
Cheese Cake
$7.00
Cake & Pie Slices
$4.00Beverages
Dr. Brown’s Soda
$2.25
Soda (can)
$2.00
Bottled Water
$2.00